Parsley - Petroselinum crispum

$3.00

Common Name: Parsley (flakes)

Scientific Name: Petroselinum crispum

CONTAINERS (see last picture)

Plastic:

  • 2x3 inch bag
  • 3x5 inch bag
  • 2 oz. amber jar
  • 4 oz. amber jar

Glass:

  • 2 inch corked vial
  • 3 inch corked vial

*Please note the sizes are based on volume and not weight.

PROPERTIES

Parsley is a great herb for offerings and working with Venus and Aphrodite due to its affiliation with love.

It can also be used for spirit communication.

Parsley is a Masculine herb ruled by the Air element and Mercury.

DISCLAIMERS:

Never leave burning herbs unattended and ensure you are using an appropriate fire-proof tool for burning.

 

Always consult a qualified medical professional before using medicinally. Some herbs and resins may cause interactions with body systems and/or medications, and varies by individual.

I do not guarantee metaphysical outcomes from using this product.

 

Feel free to message me with any questions or comments!

Blessed Be!

)O(