Oat Straw- Avena sativa

$4.00

Common name: Oat Straw.

Botanical name: Avena sativa

CONTAINERS (see last picture)

Plastic:

  • 2x3 inch bag
  • 3x5 inch bag
  • 2 oz. amber jar
  • 4 oz. amber jar

Glass:

  • 2 inch corked vial
  • 3 inch corked vial

*Please note the sizes are based on volume and not weight.

PROPERTIES

Oat Straw is used for prosperity, fertility, and peace.

It is a feminine herb ruled by the Earth and Venus.

Oat Straw is used for offerings for Venus, Aphrodite, and Apollo.

DISCLAIMERS:

Never leave burning herbs unattended and ensure you are using an appropriate fire-proof tool for burning.

Some herbs may have cross-contamination with other herbs - use caution if you have allergies.

Always consult a medical professional before using herbs internally.

Some may cause physical ailments.

Feel free to message me with any questions or comments!

Blessed Be!

)O(