Frankincense - Boswellia sacra - Pea size

$4.20

Common name: Frankincense resin

Botanical name: Boswellia sacra

Plastic:

  • 2x3 Inch Bag
  • 3x5 Inch Bag
  • 2 oz. Jar
  • 4 oz. Jar
Glass:
  • 2 Inch Corked Vial
  • 3 Inch Corked Vial 

*Please note the sizes are based on volume and not physical weight.

Family: Burseraceae

Genus: Boswellia

PROPERTIES:

  • Masculine
  • Sun Ruled
  • Fire Element
  • Frankincense is used as a base in many incense, and drives away negativity when burned and is used to aid meditation. It can also be carried for protection.

DISCLAIMER:

Never leave burning herbs unattended and ensure you are using an appropriate fire-proof tool for burning.


Always consult a qualified medical professional before using medicinally. Some herbs and resins may cause interactions with body systems and/or medications, and varies by individual.

 

Feel free to message me with any questions or comments!

Blessed Be!

)O(